Protection of personal information

The personal information collected on the Site is intended for ELICCE PARIS with the consent of the Customer. ELICCE PARIS undertakes to protect the personal information of its Customers. All personal data concerning the Customer collected by ELICCE PARIS is treated with the strictest confidentiality, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 and other applicable privacy laws. The personal information and data of Customers is required to manage the Orders and relationships with Customers and to keep them informed of all offers and sales information that may be of interest. This information and the management of Orders are also stored for security purposes, to meet legal and regulatory obligations and to allow ELICCE PARIS to improve and personalise the services offered to Customers. Pursuant to the data privacy act of 6 January 1978, the Customer has a right to access, change and oppose personal information concerning him/her. To exercise this right, the Customer must address an email to serviceclient@elicce.com or a letter to ELICCE PARIS, 66 rue de Lisbonne, 75008 Paris and by indicating the Customer's surname, first name and email address. Your request will be processed as soon as possible.

ELICCE PARIS undertakes to protect the personal information against intrusion, disclosure or alteration. Nevertheless ELICCE PARIS doesn’t control the risks related with the good internet operation. or other event of force majeure.

ELICCE PARIS reserves the right to modify the information contained in this Site at any time and without notice. We recommend you to periodically check this page.